> | >>

Dainese Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket 2017


Dainese Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket click to zoom image
Pricing
£249.95
Model Year 2017
Options XS Black - Out of Stock

S Black In Stock (warehouse)

M Black In Stock (warehouse)

L Black In Stock (warehouse)

XL Black In Stock (warehouse)

XXL Black In Stock (warehouse)
Description

The result from extensive research into the movement of the human body, the Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket is Dainese's most ergonomic and advanced design to date and the pinnacle of upper body armour available. today. Advancing Dainses's use of functional patterns inspired by nature, this jacket features Flexagon protection coverage from the back to the chest, resulting in superior breathability, comfort and protection . With removable sleeves utilizing Dainese's Pro Armour elbow and shoulder pads, the Rhyolite 2 is adaptable to address each rider's needs.

  • Removable sleeves
  • Crash Absorb soft memory foam.
  • Jersey Hole highly breathable, run-resistant mesh.
  • Pro Armor Elbow pads
  • Pro armor shoulder pads.
  • Flexagon Technology back protector
  • Crash Absorb chest and rig pads.
  • EN 1621.2 Level 2
  • EN 1621.1

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63

Back Protector Size Chart

XSSMLXL
Waist to shoulder (cm)
Pro Pack Evo4851
Gilet Manis SH114848484848
Gilet Manis SH125252525252
Armoform Manis Safety Jacket4848485252
Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket474747474751
Gender All
ONLINE FINANCE AVAILABLE


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
Online finance is available.
The product selected would qualify for finance as part of a larger order. Review below to see what finance is available and the spending required to qualify;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Interest Free Finance (12 Months)
(£400.00)
£400.00 £40.00
(10%)
£360.00 0% APR Representative £30.00* £400.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (6 Months)
(£400.00)
£400.00 £40.00
(10%)
£360.00 0% APR Representative £60.00* £400.00 £0.00
Classic Credit 36 Months 15.9%
(£3000.00)
£3000.00 £300.00
(10%)
£2700.00 15.9% APR Representative £93.39* £3662.04 £662.04
Classic Credit 12 Months 15.9%
(£2000.00)
£2000.00 £200.00
(10%)
£1800.00 15.9% APR Representative £162.33* £2147.96 £147.96
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.

Offers

Signup for our latest
offers and news
Scott Logo
Cube Logo
Bergamont Logo
Orbea Logo
Dawes Logo
GT Logo
Frog Logo
Wisper eBikes Logo