<< | < | > | >>

Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Shorts 2017


Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Shorts click to zoom image
Pricing
£89.95
Model Year 2017
Options XS/S Black In Stock (warehouse)

M Black In Stock (warehouse)

L Black In Stock (warehouse)

XL/XXL Black In Stock (warehouse)
Description

The ultimate next-to-skin chamois short, the Trailknit Pro Armor is constructed of high-performance Dryarn fibre and utilizes construction methods specifically designed for temperature management and muscle compression. To meet each rider's specific needs, Pro Armor side pads can easily be added seamlessly into the shorts. The new Ener Dry Pad chamois features anti-shock gel inserts that limit overheating for all-day comfort in the saddle.

  • Seamless construction
  • Bacteriostatic, hypoallergenic and anti-odour
  • Abrasion resistant, tear-resistant and anti-pilling.
  • Removable side pads.
  • Ener DryTM seat pad
  • Differentiated weaving with interwoven micro-mesh sections for improved airflow.
  • Dryarn
  • Pro Armor side pads.

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63
Gender All
ONLINE FINANCE AVAILABLE


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
Online finance is available.
The product selected would qualify for finance as part of a larger order. Review below to see what finance is available and the spending required to qualify;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Interest Free Finance (12 Months)
(£400.00)
£400.00 £40.00
(10%)
£360.00 0% APR Representative £30.00* £400.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (6 Months)
(£400.00)
£400.00 £40.00
(10%)
£360.00 0% APR Representative £60.00* £400.00 £0.00
Classic Credit 36 Months 15.9%
(£3000.00)
£3000.00 £300.00
(10%)
£2700.00 15.9% APR Representative £93.39* £3662.04 £662.04
Classic Credit 12 Months 15.9%
(£2000.00)
£2000.00 £200.00
(10%)
£1800.00 15.9% APR Representative £162.33* £2147.96 £147.96
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.

Offers

Signup for our latest
offers and news
Scott Logo
Cube Logo
Bergamont Logo
Orbea Logo
Dawes Logo
GT Logo
Frog Logo
Wisper eBikes Logo